Ochlockonee River Kennel Club of Florida Tallahassee, FL 2019-02-24
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 972
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Julian Palmer
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Masnick
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Harwood Tiffany Of Angel Falls
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Samantha Schrager
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Masnick
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Misty Hollow's Return To Neverland
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Sun Devil King Of The Crossroads
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Silhouette's Spellbound
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Carolina's Wait Wait Don't Tell Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Kristen L. Francis
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Bolt Action Concealed Weapon
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Carmen L. Battaglia
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Doc's Life Is Good
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi CGC TKN FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kristen L. Francis
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Seadogs Dancin With Kate's Tilly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Masnick
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS San Jo Cole Haan
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Fabelhaft Robobull Catalina Swing
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHS Tsarshadow Ragnar Lodbrok
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.