121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Guadalupe Valley Dog Fanciers Austin, TX 2019-02-10

Posted by: Sue Vroom

Total Entry: 797

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla's Dancing By The Book

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Madison Schlagel
    • Breed: Newfoundland

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 338
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Clair-Voyant For To-Jo

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Annabelle Vosko
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 338
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Custom's Kandylands Tall Drink of Water

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Frontier's A Fist Full of Dollars

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: Segre's TexasHold'Em

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: Granvalero's Shining Star SL

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Iceage V Tum-Tum Vriendjes

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Juba Lee's Super Trooper At Lorenc

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: DC Bakura Suni Formula One MC LCX CGC FCH

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla's Dancing By The Book

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Cadillac Cocoa Butter Kisses RN FDC CA BCAT RATN CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: Marburl's Brazos Of Shadigee

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
  • Entry: 47
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Barnstable Pitch Perfect

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: Cimar's Beating The Odds

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Rhapsody's Take Nothing For Granted

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Linde's Who Wouldn't Wanna Bee Me?

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: CH Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Lantana's Sweet Talking Man CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Westside Simply Remember

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Clair-Voyant For To-Jo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Piroskai The Woodlands TX At Pajkos CGC NAP NJP

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH XIV Karat A Date To Remember

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Janina K. Lauriin
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Bluebonnet's Trixie


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.