121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Lost Dutchman Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2019-02-04

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1264

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Langevin
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kyle Bismore
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: Redsky's Rangel's Rememberance

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Langevin
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Delaney Pagliotti
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Summit N Dals Alley Smooth Operator

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Tuckaway Talented Oliver Twist

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Windntide Beachcomber

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Cu Muirin Townshend Of Eagle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M's Calamity Jane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Jorogz Ember N' Ashes At Liebran

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
  • Entry: 258
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Irondale N Katandy's Clear Blue Skies

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Driftless Master Of Ceremonies

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Lion-L Super Chief Of Hansenhaus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Villassa Country Belle

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rafael de Santiago
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Karals Won't Apologize

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS C And M's Fabio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Solino's She Is The One

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Vaje's Public Enemy Number One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
  • Entry: 224
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Shadow Acres & Chppae's Dangerous Liasions HT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH RDiamond Bar Ice Blue

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.