121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Texarkana, Inc. Texarkana, AR 2019-02-03

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 902

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Logan Yankowski
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 311
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Chloe Ryan
    • Breed: Great Dane

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 311
    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHS Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Amica & Blueprint Take 'Em By Storm DJ

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: CH Black Majesty's Satisfaction

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Reblow's Silver Lining

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Bang's Catch Me If You Can RA CA FDC CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Toddot One More Good Reason

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Sagacity's Mystify Me

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kelwyn's High Society

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH C & M's Honey I'm Good

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Customs Tell Me Something Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Bentley Leslie Rodriguez

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Dawin Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Pendragon Born On The Bayou

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Jade East You Know I'm No Good

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Majestique Just My Style

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHS Italianstyle Casper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCH Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Broken Wing's Prince Edward


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.