121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Hobbs New Mexico Kennel Club Hobbs, NM 2019-02-03

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 441

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Jen'n Di's My Fair Lady

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Kylie Hire
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs.Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 9
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Grace Stewart
    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 43
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Saranac Tipsy Laird

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Cando Wireworks Intrepid Sidekick

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Flyway Farms Templeton Rye BN RE JH CA DJA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Harmony N' Sportingfields Kiss and Tell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH DC Suni Sir Viveur TKN MC LCX2 RE CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Ahmahr Nahr's Woman Who Walks In Sunshine

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCHB Dune's Kicking And Screaming

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Trillium's Trace of Trailblazer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Histyle's Tell It Like It Is

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 13
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Felixville's Skippin CJ Tooloulou

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cesky Terrier
    • Name: CH Bluefire Party Crasher

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: Sundancer Stack The Deck

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: Casasal Guns N Roses

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Guemart Ivan El Terrible

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Sand-Man's Abracadabra

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Jen'n Di's My Fair Lady

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Dreamland's Game Changer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Rocyn's American Hero Of Frontier

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Rainyday's Timeless

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Vittletoes Kolatari Keilirsson

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Roundabout's The Jabberwocky

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Larklain's Flash's Top Hat And No Tail

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.