121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

St. Joseph Kennel Club, Inc. St Joseph, MO 2019-02-02

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 758

Best In Show

  • Judge: Steve Hayden
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Steve Hayden
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Grace Fritz
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kami West
    • Breed: Brittany

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 263
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Grace Fritz
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kylie West
    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 263
    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Jetoca's Twisting The Night Away

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem's Mr Secret Agent Man JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Lesley Hiltz
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Jubilee Drop Of Golden Sun SC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Lin Shan's Belle Of The Ball

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH O'Neill's Intuition At Morado

Working Group

  • Judge: Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Zsigas's Getherways Von Boylon CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Calamus Dream A Little Dream Onyx

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Grace Fritz
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Nileefox Dirty Outlaw

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx

Toy Group

  • Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Christine Calcinari
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Cornerstone's Quiet My Heart

Herding Group

  • Judge: Lesley Hiltz
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHS Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA TT RATN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Energie's Crown Jewel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.