121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Sahuaro State Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2019-02-02

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1722

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Rafael de Santiago
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Rafael de Santiago
    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kyle Bismore
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lori Nelson
  • Entry: 601
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH La Pawz Uptown Funk You Up

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Leita A Estes
  • Entry: 22
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lori Nelson
  • Entry: 601
    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Legion Of Dream Glory Of Magic Musik ROM

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
  • Entry: 311
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Tuckaway Talented Oliver Twist

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Spinfandel The Force Is Strong

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
  • Entry: 252
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Astarte's Sir Tristan With Pips At Kazor

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
  • Entry: 333
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB B & K Paradise El Patron

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Open Fire Van Folini Home

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
  • Entry: 213
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHG Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kean Shirmont Christian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH Solino's She Is The One

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Wirlwin's Now Starring

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Danelle Brown
  • Entry: 299
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie T

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHB Sierra Champagne Kissed By A Billionaire

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM2


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.