121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-02-02

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1287

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Fred Ortiz
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hope Anzalone
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
  • Entry: 335
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Blindside

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Lacey's Not My Circus

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
  • Entry: 245
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashbey She's All That!

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Alpine Glo's Moving In Style

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Triple Crown's Off And Running

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash JP Copenhagan

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Valentia's Chasing Waterfalls

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Guerin One Bar None

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Siimline's Love Legacy Truth

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 170
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHG Timberwind's Fly Me To The Moon BN RN CGCA CGCU CAX THD FDC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.