Ashtabula Kennel Club Madison, OH 2014-07-12
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1142
Best In Show
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Mitchell Fox
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 431
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Snow Hill Devils Dance In Me
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sandra M. Lex
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Evergreen Good Intentions
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Double Gun's A Royal Flush JH
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Schutzen's Son Of A Gun CD BN RE SH CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: Torquay Walking After Midnight
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Thistleglen Foxcliffe Ultraviolet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Meredith C. Reggie
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Dynasty's Husky Lucky Strike
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Skansen's Holy Knight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Jay-Roy Byme'N Hot For You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Bamboo High Sky ll
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Amblers Totally Awesome Dude
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Tulip Gardens Double Trouble
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Sunwood Because I Am Bob That's Why
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Overland Deal Me In
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Cardinal's Song Of The Trees At Woodland
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Trelynn's Something About Amy
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Stop Me If You Can
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.