Sahuaro State Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2019-02-01
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1611
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Lanctot
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kyle Bismore
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 524
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ted Eubank
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Bailey Crader
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Beverly Andersen
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Courage's Alexander The Great Of CJ's Ranch
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 298
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette Spellbound
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Harehill's Mint Julep
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Crown Jewel Valentina of Majenkir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 308
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Karolaska Tor Coeur De Lion
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Foxbriar's King Of Hearts
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Kean Shirmont Christian
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Legion Of Dream Glory Of Magic Musik ROM
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Sosa
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Roberto Velez-Pico
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH RDiamond Bar Ice Blue
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie T
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Luis F Sosa
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Ride My Seesaw CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.