St. Charles Missouri Kennel Club Lake St Louis, MO 2019-01-27
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 773
Best In Show
- Judge: Whitney Coombs
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Whitney Coombs
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy Coombs
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 301
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Triplecrest Easter Parade
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy Coombs
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ciera Woods
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 301
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Graffiti Makes My Brown Eyes Blue At Big G's
Sporting Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 103
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Jetoca's Twisting The Night Away
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Happy
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Caredig Renegade
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Sketchbook Rodeo Clown Ratn
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Shome's Ohio Legend
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Winward's Bet'On Black
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Domarco Abracadabra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 50
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH True Blue Give Me A Reason
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Menushas Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Vicki Abbott
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Zunta's Haima Green Valley
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Skyview's Dakotah Reign Of Desire
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Easy Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Steve Keating
- Entry: 108
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Qazara Eternal Reign
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline Summerwind One Giant Leap
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Vaje's Public Enemy Number One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 128
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Windfall-Hillside
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X-Sells Kiss-N-Tell
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Belmark Scandalous
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.