Kenosha Kennel Club, Inc. Grayslake, IL 2019-01-23
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 868
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake Moonshadow
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Sno Ridge's Ty On Another Wild Won
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Summits Don't Cry Over Spilled Milk
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James Donahue
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Tripletime Cash Only
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon'so Speedway
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hunderbar Hundeleben Druid's Fluid SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Millenniums Aint No Stopping Us Now RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Redi When You Are
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wang's Taxi Taxi Bobby D
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Horizon's Heaven Knows
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Trilliant Who's That Girl
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.