Los Encinos Kennel Club, Inc. Ventura, CA 2019-01-20
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 812
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Amy Gau
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Amy Gau
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kyle Dumont
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Lishima's Tickled Pink
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 8
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Rachel Berryman
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Symphony-N-Alvin Farms Neon Bolt
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver
- Entry: 145
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manderley's Blue Mountain Ambassador
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Three D Clussexx Legends Of The Fall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney E. Herner
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Lishima's Tickled Pink
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharon M. Zaker
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Highstyles Gabby Girl
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: CH Drakyi Dreamland Red With Envy
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH D.B.F. Santa Barbara Surfer Girl
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Seamist Knight And Day You Are The One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Evrmor Inxs of Blackwood BN RA CA BCAT
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Canton King Maker
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Silvergate Aslan Crown Healer Rafael
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 94
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Rivendel's Forged In Fire
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Cutloose @ Crazy Heart
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.