Tampa Bay Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2019-01-13
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1595
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Juliana Palmer
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 481
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN CGC NAJ TKA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 481
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Heather Brennan
- Entry: 276
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Tamarack Oughta Be The Mayor
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Softmaple's Sexy And I Know It BN RN CA DJ CGCA TKI
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Derbynoxford's Lady Of Sonnets
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
- Entry: 221
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Just A Dream Of Meadow Valley
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Svengali's What's Not To Love Of Zindika JC CA
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Talus Stonehouse I'm A Travelin' Man
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 268
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Addox's Stand And Deliver
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Kristari's On The Sly
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irisblu The Fiddler
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Blue Moon Boston Pops
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Arderry Penny Rad To Jaeva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Dan-Star-Kom Lindo Tatoo
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Laureate Who Knew
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Richard L. Reynolds
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Burnaya Strast Iz Marialgrada
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.