Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club Fredericksburg, VA 2019-01-12
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1476
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C.Wilson
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Liz Bianchi
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Mahogany's Dr. Reed CGC TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Liz Bianchi
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Katharine Donis
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHB Sforzando's Jive At Five
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessing
- Entry: 313
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Gallant Safari
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Beachcliff Beast Of The Southern Wild
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 213
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Diamond Girl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Dun Myrica Never Say Never Of Eagle
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Mountain Lake Dulce's Monkey Biz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
- Entry: 304
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA RATN DN CA
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Dee Little Choppin Broccoli
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One I A Minion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Windrift's Eye Eye Eliott
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Mackendricks Whats The Skinny At Garnsey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH Jeremiah Beowolf Des Monts Du Lac
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.