121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club Fredericksburg, VA 2019-01-11

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1201

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 293
    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHB Mahogany's Dr. Reed CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 293
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Snowater's Some Beach

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 267
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Gallant Safari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS SandsCape Who's That Girl

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenanigans

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Bayside's As You Wish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Usonia'a Cherokee Maiden V Lowdown

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 237
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove Above It All

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Windsong Roman Ruler

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA RATN DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: Diamonds of Blanch Special Delivery Sant Fost

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 142
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Primrose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash Jp Copenhagen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Weinrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Marquant Worth The Wait

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCH Just Incredible Burberry London

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Eclipse Focus Of Bon-Clyde

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C.Wilson
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Flaxfields Where The Boys Are CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.