121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Clearwater Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2019-01-11

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 1276

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry A. Berkowitz
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alec Clark
    • Breed: Vizsla

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Helen W Gleason
  • Entry: 318
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Alisaton East Of Eden BN RN RATO CA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry A. Berkowitz
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jessica Braatz
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Helen W Gleason
  • Entry: 318
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Krisma's Catch Finnegan's Pot Of Gold

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
  • Entry: 222
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Bran Linn Amulet

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Unity's Bzyfeet Good Hair Day

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Splendor Farm Washington On Your Side SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
  • Entry: 226
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cayuga Jet Setter Of Bonaventura

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS El-Al's Lord Of Thunder CA CGC TKI

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: Plk's Going For The Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Arderry Penny Rad To Jaeva

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Lord Whittfield From The House Of Steele Tenn Penn

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 174
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Dan-Star-Kom Lindo Tatoo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Daniel J Smyth
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Starlights Breakn House Rules In Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Plum Creek's Show-Me The Farmer's Daughter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tinker's Arkeden Figgy Puddin

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 195
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Coventry Good Vibrations

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Cowboy Biscay's Lapis Lazuli


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.