121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia Fredericksburg, VA 2019-01-10

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 972

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Primrose

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea

Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 204
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHG Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

Not offered.

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 204
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: Spotswood Allspice

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: CH Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: CH Gonegos Wrong Way Ticket

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: Vogue Zero Messenger To The Future

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Diamond Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Monocacy Bend's Waterford

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH DC Borassus51's Comeback Kid SC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Bear N Mind's Certain To Be Seaworthy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Summit Ash Notell Motel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA RATN DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: CH Pequest Primrose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Kimro's Once In A Minion

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Smash Jp Copenhagen

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Just Incredible Burberry London

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cityside Spliting The Defense

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyean's Perfecting The Odds At Copperridge

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Flaxfields Where The Boys Are CM


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.