121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Land O' Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. St Paul, MN 2019-01-06

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1509

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Delaney Holzem
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 617
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sidney Hearn
    • Breed: Vizsla

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Del Richards
  • Entry: 617
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
  • Entry: 385
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCH Brynwoods Have A Field Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Dartek's Eldamar Lyrical Journey

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Dogwood Georgia Peach

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita S. Walker
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Gwencalon's Aurora Borealis

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Walmar-Solo's TNT - SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Mirepoix's Kate Spade

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
  • Entry: 302
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Nen Sala Ayako

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Nanook's Alberta Clipper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Szumeria's Mad Money

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Temora Steal My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Lovat's Highland Dancer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH River Road Western Skye At Sodak

      4th Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Moxxy Shandalee Hello Gorgeous

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Castile N Mc's Honey Jack

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Shadowmist's Pvt. Bailey Of Munroc

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Wingssong Winning Colors

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Tobishi's Gold Rush

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Enjoy's Bold North

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
  • Entry: 256
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Coventry Good Vibrations

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Amy Gau
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: New World Ethereal


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.