121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Rubber City Kennel Club Tallmadge, OH 2019-01-05

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1110

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Nicole Mrzywka
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Kaitlyn Tomaschewski
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
  • Entry: 236
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Oncore MyKyna Heisman Run

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Harlequin That Thing You Do

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Merry Music Chains Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Bayside's As You Wish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
  • Entry: 242
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Domarco Abracadabra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Adesa's Best In Show

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: CH Camio's Charred Oak

      4th Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: CH Skyehigh's James Bay

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma Hekan Mini Cooper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Casa Blanca's The Fighting Irish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Mt Magics Montty Carlo

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Dakota's Into The Woods

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: Skyview Lilly's Country Roads

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Quiche's Major League

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Coventry Music Of The Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Rosebery Decadent Cole B Good

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.