121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennel Club of Palm Springs, Inc. Indio, CA 2019-01-05

Posted by: Jane Myers

Total Entry: 3519

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mickey L. Polimeni
  • Entry: 58
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Riley Capton
    • Breed: Russell Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James Donahue
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Alpenblicks St Bruno V Summers

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Mickey L. Polimeni
  • Entry: 58
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kylie Compton
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James Donahue
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 590
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: CH Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Paradigm's Field Of Leongolden

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
  • Entry: 519
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB M & M's Calamity Jane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: GCH Khaleesi's Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
  • Entry: 583
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHG Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: CH Lowenhohle Magical Phalin Perrin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaor
  • Entry: 448
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH hamHampton Court Broxden What Sabella

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Shawn James Nichols
  • Entry: 393
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Nirvana's Skittles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Pomhaven's Chase The Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Bayside's Beginning CGC

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
  • Entry: 401
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sheila Polk
  • Entry: 343
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Silverwood's Kiss Of Fire At Limelite

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables

      4th Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Vittetoes Kolatari Keilirsson

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.