Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay Orlando, FL 2018-12-11
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 3881
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Swayze-Curry
- Entry: 81
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Caroline Clegg
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 999
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Hideaway Acres Glass Slipper
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Swayze-Curry
- Entry: 81
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Entry: 999
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Looby
- Entry: 712
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 522
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 510
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Russian Bears Not Just Another Rock Starr
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 487
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 549
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's General Kai Panda
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Canton Fearless
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS C And M's Fabio
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 431
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Eastern-Magic Wash Your Mouth
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: Tauro Misoko
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 613
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Enrgie's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Chucharin Bravoure Blanche
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.