Eastern Dog Club West Springfield, MA 2018-12-09
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1066
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Halley Gillotti
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Murray Eason
- Entry: 340
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB White Nebula Got My Monchhich Mojo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lily Brenner
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Murray Eason
- Entry: 340
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Foxfire Stellar Beauty
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Dianne Kroll
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: CH Spinfandel Solar Flair
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Poisett's Doctor Mallard
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Camelot's Jubilee Celebration
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP Topsfield-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Nashira's Just Beat M All
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Mata Hauri Esprit Tip Toe Through The Tulips
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: Charter Oaks Try It Of Grandeur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Bowater's Encore Encore
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Quissex Velvet Hammer
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Harbour Hill Double Dog Dare
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Kingsmere Got You Talking At Willaby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Murray Eason
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendale's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Autumn Hill's Superhero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Citside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.