121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Huntingdon Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2018-12-07

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 857

Best In Show

  • Judge: Glen Stark
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Glen Stark
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jane Bishop
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: Bloodhound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Lee Steeves
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: Bull Run's Next Step Forward

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Jane Bishop
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Lee Steeves
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHB Maidenhead's Renegade

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mark Houston -McMillan
  • Entry: 205
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Chablais Fox Hedge Patrick

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Verasa N' Prism Frankly My Dear

Hound Group

  • Judge: Lee Steeves
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Sovrin Hallam Broadsword On Reedly Road

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH C.J.S Sweet Georgia Brown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHS Merry Music Chains Of Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: Akissla Z'Bee Timeless At Sarea

Working Group

  • Judge: Judith Daniels
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Lindsayleigh's Thunderstruck

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Gold Cups's First In Flight

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Robt Rowbotham
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxterry Warfox Sun's [email protected] High Mtn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: First Class N'Starcastle Talia Of Moonyaka

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

Toy Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: F Susan Godek
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Planett's Fly To The Moon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Laredo's Purple Rain

Herding Group

  • Judge: F.Susan Godek
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.