121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

South Jersey Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2018-12-06

Posted by: James Mitchell

Total Entry: 725

Best In Show

  • Judge: F.Susan Godek
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: F.Susan Godek
    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Donahue
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Julia Rogers
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cindy Lane
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Myla's Dancing By The Book

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Donahue
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emma Rogers
    • Breed: Bloodhound

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: F Susan Godek
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Maidenhead's Renegade

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Cindy Lane
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Labyrinth Illusion Slippery When Wet JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Crescendo & Gings Hits The Mark

Hound Group

  • Judge: David Scott Pfeil
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Aziz Reatha Allihan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: Luke Wilson Of Malabo APD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This

Working Group

  • Judge: Glen Stark
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Lindsayleigh's Thunderstruck

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Gold Cup's First in Flight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Judy Daniels
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Aku Inu Jaskorin Circo Massimo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Elite's Mystical Spitfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Monamour My Favorite

Toy Group

  • Judge: Glen Stark
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: Jangle-N-Gemstone Like A Hurricane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Natural's Sweetest Taboo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Gar-V-NGW'S The Amazing Spider-Man

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Judy Daniels
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Lin Shans Feeling The Future With O-Na-Pei

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Bandog's A League Of His Own At TX Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou

Herding Group

  • Judge: Glen Stark
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHB Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'amned

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: CH Lachki Pause And Oneder

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.