121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Riverside West Kennel Club of Greater New Orleans Gulfport, MS 2018-12-06

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 506

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Roy W. Keiser Jr
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Whitecap Excellence

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Roy W. Keiser Jr
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Deborah V Boyd
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Zoey Prado
    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 126
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Baha Pyramid Scheme JC BN CGC NAJ TKA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Deborah V Boyd
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Jayden Foster
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 126
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo RATN CGCU CA BCAT CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Korsakov Love A Mystery At Lost Key BCAT CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Mirepoix's Low Rise Boyfriend

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Walmar-Solo's Thank My Lucky Stars SL CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Greybeard BCB Yamada Kuma Go

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCH Lowenhohle's Magical Phalin Perrin THDN CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo RATN CGCU CA BCAT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Klassique's Good Morning Starshine

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: Tamarin Trebeck

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHG Hiwins Lucas At Dabuew

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tyava's Sugarfoots Strike Force

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: Hola Diamond De Ciello

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Whitecap Excellence

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Bar-None Aim For The sky

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Urbanventures Good Vibrations!

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Newcomb
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Abingtons Way Out West

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Ozark Crest Mr. President

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Sinanju's Naga Jolokia Of Sunny PT


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.