121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc. East Lansing, MI 2018-12-02

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1401

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
  • Entry: 615
    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
  • Entry: 615
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Blackwitch She's Got Sparkle

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
  • Entry: 325
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Embur Autumfire Secrete Communication

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Belledin's WannaStay The Cowboy Kid CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Sovereign's Legendary Disciple

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC TKA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Riverue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

      4th Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
  • Entry: 318
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Onan House Of The Rising Sun

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: CH Cypress Bay's Deal Me In At Darbydale

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCH Spot-On Word Of Honor

      4th Place

    • Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHB Tamoora's Kaplan Gozleri

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Casa Blanca's Make A Wish

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Dakota's Into The Woods

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Encores Once Upon A Dream

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Blackwitch She's Got Sparkle

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
  • Entry: 232
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Quiche's Major League

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sweetwaater's Blue Ribbon CGC

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Francis
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Laeken Paradis Lillie


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.