121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Edwardsville Illinois Kennel Club Belleville, IL 2018-12-02

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 796

Best In Show

  • Judge: Albert Berrios
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Alberto Berrios
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Marjorie J. Underwood
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Ava Engel
    • Breed: Papillon

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Marjorie J. Underwood
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Erin Turman
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Bow-K's After Mash

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line

Hound Group

  • Judge: Anne Bolus
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: Caredig Renegade

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCHB Ironquest's C You're A Fine Girl

Working Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Millenniums Aint No Stopping Us Now RN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS T And T's GMJ's The Inimitable Doc Holliday

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Marjorie J. Underwood
  • Entry: 21
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Meadowlake ......Until Now

      4th Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brookbully Victory

Toy Group

  • Judge: Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: Sunlit's Headline News

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Grellis Top Brass

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marisol One Cool Cat At Meadowlake

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: David Bolus
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Gadabout Willful N' Wanton

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHS Whispering Lane's Just Right For Morninglow

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Katzenjammers Troubled Artist

Herding Group

  • Judge: Charlotte Clem McGowan
  • Entry: 46
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG X-Sells Kiss-N-Tell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: Fantasy's Just Dream On

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Tsarshadow Ragnak Lodbrok

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHB Alouette's Lord Of The Rings CD PCD BN RAE

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Alberto Berrios
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Blackfrosts Indian River Bottom Cooper


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.