Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association Ventura, CA 2014-07-06
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 2122
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 44
- Class: Master
- Name: Breanna Uyeno
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: James G. Reynolds
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH Promenade's Pay It Forward
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: CH Hiland Monarch Butterfly
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Brodny Schoolhouse He's So Fine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 502
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marienburg's Spec Ops Commando
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Lou The Iron Horse
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Patriot's Designer Girl CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Trueheart's Courage Danny Barker
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Blossom's Let's Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann Savory Bolus
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Yu Kou's Keep On Lunv U CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordar
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Covy Tucker Hill's Kean Marc Flash Drive, PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Rita A. Bell
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.