121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Worcester County Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2018-12-01

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 942

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Joan Eversole
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Brielle Marie Duprat
    • Breed: Whippet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 300
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Joan Eversole
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Selena McCLoud
    • Breed: Boxer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 300
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Brogan Bright Light

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michel Chaloux
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Hideaway Acres Royal Journey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Nordnix Nitro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Fyrethorn It's Elementary,BN,CGCA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 171
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Merry Music Chains Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Lacey's Not My Circus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Assegai An Instant In The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Sammantic Querida

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHG Pyrless & Asbey's She's All That!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH MJM Talk Of The Town

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxterity Warfox Sun's Up! @ High Mtn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Chadwick Jet Setter At Hudsonview

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Foursquare Dancin' Machine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Delamer Salt Water Taffy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autimn Hills Superhero

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHS Cespa's Gold Rush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Salishan's Lord Of The RIngs

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Russianique's Defying Gravity


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.