121218_Pancho_wwg120618_cloud_wwg121218_wilma_wwg121218_oscar_wwg121218_Shakespeare_wwg121218_Tango_wwg121218_Prince_wwg121218_RIOT_wwg121218_Maverick_wwg121218_wwg_Nina121218_Faggia_wwg112918_Lloyd_wwg121218_Casino_wwg120618_Nathan_wwg121218_Harvey_wwg120618_isla_wwg120618_Bono_wwg120618_Utter_wwg120618_bruno_wwg120618_paige_wwg

Kennesaw Kennel Club Perry, GA 2018-12-01

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1402

Best In Show

  • Judge: Robert Shreve
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Robert Shreve
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dawn Gabig
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Adrianna Martin
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Eric Ringle
  • Entry: 395
    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Journey's End My Silly Girl

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dawn Gabig
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mark Justin Cottle Jr.
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Eric Ringle
  • Entry: 395
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Dias Lxe Saesar (Republic of Korea)

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Eric Ringle
  • Entry: 230
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Lascard De La Lande De Bourberouge FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: June Penta
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What JC CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Seventhson's Ridin' Through This World

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHS Br Lake Park Sullivan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
  • Entry: 227
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Westhaven's When You Wish Upon A Star Heidi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG CABS Lagarada Wrap'd N Gold Rib'n XR

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Claudia Seaberg
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Brywood Heluva Ride

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Destineez Wild Blue Yonder

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pandeminium Poppycock

Toy Group

  • Judge: Frederick Dewsbury
  • Entry: 239
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rock-Et My World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Bramver's Ikaros

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: G. Timothy Doxtater
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Whitecap Excellence

Herding Group

  • Judge: Joe Gregory
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Gryffin Celtic Blessing @ Boondocks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Harmony's The Point Of No Return

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHB Majestique Just My Style

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Claudia Seaberg
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Belgian Laekenois
    • Name: Cal Curly Coats Bad Moon Rising


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.