Cahaba Valley KC Montgomery, AL 2018-11-25
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 755
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Camille Gagnon
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Johnathon Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Sassapine Sanctus
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Camille Gagnon
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Tboldt Northern 4ce Knatchbull RN CA CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire DS DM CA
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Skywatcher's Busy Bein' Fabulous DJ JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Harmony's Lady Luck
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Heritage Top Gun Splendor At Seidach SL
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Merrylee's Rabbit Commander
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Charleston Place Happy Fall Y'All Valpenspiri
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG ChasinWaves Smooth
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 158
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Cloudclan Take Me To Church
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Lee-Fens An Everlasting Love
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHB Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moon Dance
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG LeBull's Reveries Harrigan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Cornus One In A Row RN CGC
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Sinanju's Naga Jolokia Of Sunny
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.