Wine Country Kennel Club Napa, CA 2018-11-11
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1090
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 345
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Segre's cheese Not That Into You @ Alerion
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Gillian Campbell
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 345
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Pristine N Alexis Ivy In The Outfield
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Freiheit Gallant Fox JH
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms, Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Oak Hill's Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws JC CGC
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Shadowridge A Touch Of Class
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Chien D'Eau Feel The Bern De Remis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Vanerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brownstone's Gunnin' For Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Bayside's Beginning CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Thrymheim's Rebel On The Loose BCAT
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Kurpas' Guardian Of Palomar CGC CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.