Furniture City Kennel Club, Inc. Winston-Salem, NC 2018-11-11
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 872
Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: O'Malley McGee
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 402
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG SunnyOaks One And Done
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 402
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Blacfriar Bartholomew Cubbins CD JH NA NAJ
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Lileo's Sunshine Daydream Farao Anubis
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Isbjorn Dunharrow's Dreamchaser
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHP Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Beowulf & Nevaeh Hard Fast & Beautiful
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Carmichael's Truth Be Told
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lord Whittfield From The House Of Steele Tenn Penn
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxterity Warfox Sun's Up! @ High Mtn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura Warwick Thunder Down Under For Clovelly
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Sirius Black Tie Affair
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Forever At Viva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG SunnyOaks One And Done
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Ironton Just Keep Swimming
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Chesapeake's Cruzin To The Top
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: Tidewatch's Storm Surge With Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lawrence Terricone
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: Live Oak Above The Law
- Breed: Swedish Vallhund
- Name: GCH Kingscrest Star of the New Year
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Richard Powell
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Blacksheep Tempis Fugit
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.