Framingham District Kennel Club, Inc. Boxborough, MA 2018-11-11
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 485
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja-Tu Chu Single Strand
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Shalisa Neely
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Ann M. Dunn
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brigid White
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja-Tu Chu Single Strand
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Ann M. Dunn
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Matilda Reck
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Kevrah Star Of The East
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Silverhall Fancy Dancer
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Law And Order
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Lionlamb's Dark Horse
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Lanbur Milroc Break The Ice
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Somerri Black Pearl's Dory
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Cnsand Ardanwood It's Good To Be King
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Skyline's Outlaw
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP MJM's Talk Of the Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lamz A Song Of Ice & Fire At Silverwood
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Aka Inu Jaskarin Circo Massimo
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Lismore Once In A Lifetime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja-Tu Chu Single Strand
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Brightwood Elrond Of Primavera
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Honor Sally Says Go At Paz Amor
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Windkiss Evening Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Sylvia T. Barkey
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Von Blazin's Lovely Louisa Of Chickadee
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Fox
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Mokiema's Pinnacle Of Georgetown CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean Bullseye At CopperRidge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.