Cypress Creek Kennel Club of Texas Bellville, TX 2018-11-11
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 492
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janie M Bousek
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janie M Bousek
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Larry Sorenson
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jaci Nix
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E Bousek
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Chark's Keep Your Hands To Yourself
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Larry Sorenson
- Entry: ---
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Annabelle Vosko
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E Bousek
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Illusion's Salsa
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E Bousek
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB VJK-Myst Big Easy
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: CH Fyrebird's Draft Night Surprise
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Emmawood's Changes In Latitudes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Larry Sorenson
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Charsi's Nickeroos Nova's Long Kiss Goodnight
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Illusion's Salsa
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Southern Star Valkyries Choose The Victor
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Marburl And Happy Tails Yours Truly
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E Bousek
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Spindletop's Miles And Miles of Texas
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Erika K. Moureau
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS C & M's Fire Starter
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Wyhaven T For Texas T For Tennessee
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi On Deck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E Bousek
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH High Ridge He's So Full of Himself
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Chark's Keep Your Hands To Yourself
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Sweet Calendar Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard H Mullen
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo Grin & Bear It
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Dewerckers Ashley Force Son Of A Gun
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Caprock Heart Over Mind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.