110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc. Ocala, FL 2018-11-09

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 991

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Ridgeview Farms Treasure WC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John S. Contoupe
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 278
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Arcane's On Ruby Wings

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. John S. Contoupe
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Victoria Tarr
    • Breed: Chinese Crested

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 278
    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Happy Trails Knight to Pawn

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Ridgeview Farms Treasure WC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHS Hollyhunt Not By Chance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: CH Casmir's Man O War

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Highland Rim Mr. Duke Ellington Dog House Blues

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like Abee CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Greta Master Of The Night

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Zumbro River Joshua

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 187
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Wenshu Thrill Of Da Game

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Canmoy's Boston Onwards

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Foxcroft First Edition At Brigadoon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's Magical Meemie CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: CH R Diamond Bar Sky Rocket At Taylryders

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.