110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Southern Colorado Kennel Club, Inc. Pueblo, CO 2018-11-09

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1009

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy Delmar
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cathy Delmar
    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Hannah Hicks
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 371
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Courage's Alexander The Great Of CJ's Ranch

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lian Chase
    • Breed: Belgian Malinois

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 371
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Enchantedhartnjuju Crossing Borders At Onsengeltje

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Country Squire Center Stage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Conquest's This Moment I Own It!

      4th Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley Hennessy
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCHG Chaparral N Sovereign Dragon Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Courage's Alexander The Great Of CJ's Ranch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCH DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince CGC SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: Skyhi's Time Well Spent

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
  • Entry: 256
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Banstock 'N Highpoint Perfect Sense

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHP Bludrift's Bold Lion's Roar RN CGCA TKA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Ali'i Ak Tsunami's Copyright

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCHS Glacier Creek's Silver Bullet

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCH Willow Wind Money's Still Talkin' At First Class

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning At Starshine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Menusha's Pancho Villa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Evanlee's Glory Bound

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 120
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Karals Won't Apologize

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Foxstone's Navigatin Your Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB That's Just The Way I Roll

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sean Delmar
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHS Kunniaka's Whizz Bang Wallop

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: CH Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Rosan's Go Big Or Go Home CA CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHB Blu Chip's Serendipity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Qualteri Lazurite Island Tryst HIC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessesnce

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Sean Delmar
  • Entry: 5
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Highfield Lokelani At Insky


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.