North Arkansas Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2018-11-09
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 869
Best In Show
- Judge: James A. Moses
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James A. Moses
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James Brown
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Kanza's Lawless
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James Brown
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigal Van Meter
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
Sporting Group
- Judge: Don Sutton
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Monthaven's Divirgent
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Chestnut's Sharp Dressed Man
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield'N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Flying Nico De Himmelstein
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: GCH Cy'Era Vesta
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Sanhurst Clussexx Skylark Al Monab
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Midnight Sky's Dancing In The Moonlight
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Arkticos Storybook White Iris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: David Kirkland
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Amstamm Tansy Takes Off
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB J'Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin 'At Your Heart Strings
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sandi I. Wheat
- Entry: 118
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Pendragon Born On The Bayou
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Arabelle's The Messenger
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Hispot's With Great Power
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To Ten
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: James A. Moses
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.