110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

North Arkansas Kennel Club Springfield, MO 2018-11-09

Posted by: Gina Wieser

Total Entry: 869

Best In Show

  • Judge: James A. Moses
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Sunrise Dragon Nikola

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: James A. Moses
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Brown
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Mikala Seymour
    • Breed: Saint Bernard

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sandy I. Wheat
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Kanza's Lawless

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Brown
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Abigal Van Meter
    • Breed: English Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy I Wheat
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Love That Jimmy Fallon CM

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Don Sutton
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Monthaven's Divirgent

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Chestnut's Sharp Dressed Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Wingfield'N Chebaco Just So You Know

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Flying Nico De Himmelstein

Hound Group

  • Judge: David Miller
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: GCH Cy'Era Vesta

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Sanhurst Clussexx Skylark Al Monab

Working Group

  • Judge: Robert Vandiver
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Midnight Sky's Dancing In The Moonlight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Arkticos Storybook White Iris

Terrier Group

  • Judge: David Kirkland
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Amstamm Tansy Takes Off

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Mountain Warfox High Noon At Foxterity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS J'Adores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Gabi With Tan Tien Qi

Toy Group

  • Judge: Robert E. Hutton
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Sunrise Dragon Nikola

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Flashfires Shaws Calling Dibbs

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP That's Pullin 'At Your Heart Strings

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Sandi I. Wheat
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Pendragon Born On The Bayou

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Arabelle's The Messenger

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Hispot's With Great Power

Herding Group

  • Judge: Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To Ten

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHB Goliath Du Domaine De Vauroux

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: James A. Moses
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.