110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Greater Muskegon Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2018-11-09

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1127

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
  • Entry: 391
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Voyager's Perfect Partner VCD1 UD BN GO RE JH CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Spritzer
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Nora E Coddington
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
  • Entry: 391
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Coventry Bring On the Reign

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 259
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Hampton Court's I'll Have Another

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCH Boris

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 108
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC TKA

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Millennium's Ains't No Stopping Us Now RN CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Domarco Abracadabra

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kilkenny's Across The Universe At Setanta

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Baikal Impetuosity Of Snow Touch

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
  • Entry: 132
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majesic Elite Clever Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Quiche's Major League

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Trelynn's i Used To Be A Spy

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.