110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Treasure Coast Kennel Club of Florida, Inc. Ocala, FL 2018-11-08

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 879

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zoe Keffer
    • Breed: Rottweiler

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: 229
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Arcane's On Ruby Wings

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
  • Entry: 7
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shannon Piquet
    • Breed: Borzoi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: 229
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharon R. Lyons
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCHP Truly Gotta Have Faith BN JH CGCA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Trio-Tonan Into The Woods

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: CH Casmir's Man O War

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Gemini's Wonder Boy

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Torquay March To Victory

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Naughty Natalie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: Passport I Knew You Were Waiting For Me SS

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: Von Sheer's Streetcar Named Desire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: CH Greta Master Of The Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Schohaus Let The Sunshine In

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: Irisblu The Fiddler

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Temora Steel My Heart CA TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Argyles Red Diamond

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Sunsprite Rose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Afpint Homme Singe At Ruzka

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Alilah Happy Hour

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La

      4th Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: GCHB Hopecrest Marvelous Night For A Moon Dance

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carlos Navarro
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHS Breal-Jogra's Isabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH GatorHeaven's Total Eclipse Of The Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Bilgay's The Big Easy

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Linda L. Reece
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.