110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Pontiac Kennel Club, Inc. Kalamazoo, MI 2018-11-08

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 949

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majesic Elite Clever Endeavor

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 296
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Voyager's Perfect Partner VCD1 UDX OM1 BN GN GO RE JH OA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caroline Clegg
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 296
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Snugglepug's Stealthbarkers Hey Good Lookin'

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 223
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: CH Beaconfield Bellagio Beigneit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Starlight's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth,JC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vikrest Secret Agent OA AXJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ed Bivin
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHG Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kilkenny's Across The Universe At Setanta

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS C And M's Fabio

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Baikal Impetuosity Of Snow Touch

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
  • Entry: 106
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bull's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Matisse Razzmatazz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHP Majesic Elite Clever Endeavor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Aussberns Show No Quarter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH I'm Special Griswold's Official Sequel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Lambluv's Broadway Treasure

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.