110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Tennessee Valley Kennel Club Knoxville, TN 2018-11-04

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 953

Best In Show

  • Judge: Helen W Stein
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Helen W Stein
    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Caroline Clegg
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: David Haddock
  • Entry: 337
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Willamette's Lookout Catching Fire CA DM DS CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Johnny Wehry
    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: David Haddock
  • Entry: 337
    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Majestique In The News

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Robert Stein
  • Entry: 163
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Goodlife's Duff The Magic Dragon DS

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Oncore MyKyna Heisman Run

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Spellbound

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Ron Spritzer
  • Entry: 164
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Cill Chuillinn's Ruaille Buaille JC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Sealed With A Kiss

Working Group

  • Judge: David Haddock
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHB Seaworthy's You Baby You CGC CD TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Traxx' Starry Starry Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Stoneridge New Beginning V Spring Hill CGCA TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brightluck Money Talks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Troubadour

Toy Group

  • Judge: Robert Stein
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's N' Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Foxmore Tough Targa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dana Cline
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHB Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHB Willo's Rolls Parked At MaGoo's House

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Rockstar's You Want Fries With That?

Herding Group

  • Judge: Robert Stein
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Sua Mah Juno Beach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Qubic's Tru Blu At Peek-A-Boo CD PCD BN RA CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Empyrean Copperridge Paint By Numbers

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Dutch Shepherd
    • Name: Brindle Wolf Ogin


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.