110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Southern Oregon Kennel Club Central Point, OR 2018-11-04

Posted by: Bryan Martin

Total Entry: 708

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Roland (Hatch) Hachtel
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Shelby Berry
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 223
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Dajeen Paranormal Activity

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Roland (Hatch) Hachtel
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Laura Bussard
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 223
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHS Alfta Del Rey

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan V. Savage
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: CH Jep Boone Is Breaking Bad

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH J-Walk Devil's In Disguise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Windborn One Crazy Summer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHB Blythmoor Chance Encounter At Shadowmere TD TDU TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Valby Dane Design A Capture Moment

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Highbid-Sapphire's Almost Frozen In Time CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Heavenly Markus Promise Of Bravos Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: CH Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Noble's Random Reaction At Toria

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Oeste's In The Name Of Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Eagle's The Wolverine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Inter Yutan Man Iz Zolotogo Sunduchk

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB Fanatic Scott YF

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Reveries Windswept Fighting Irish

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCHB Luc Du Chateau Rocher HSAS CS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Vangard At Last

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Not Offered
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.