110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Ox Ridge Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2018-11-04

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 572

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hope Anzalone
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
  • Entry: 178
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Jan'Z Charmed By Magic JH CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Salena McCloud
    • Breed: Boxer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
  • Entry: 178
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Edgewood Insider Information

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Rancho's Coast To Coast @ Willcare

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Hobarra's I Dreamed a Dream

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Lacey's Not My Circus

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: Somerri Sawyer A Toast To Scotch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Blackdales Wrecking Ball SW

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lloyd J. Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: CH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH East End's Kinky Boots In Hi-Tech

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Compass Rose's Silver Hammer's Mr. Brig

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Macaco's Riande's Irupe

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Swirling Kilt's Dathuil Nathan At Jonelle

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L Andersen
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Moonhill's Strange Persuasions

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
    • Name: CH San-Chi's Tribute To Adair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Marja-Tu Chu Single Strand

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Ikon's To The Moon And Back

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Morgan Manor Made By Elves

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Windermere's All That Glitters

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Thomas M. Davies
  • Entry: 66
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Bagatelle Moon Light Drive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Propwash Seafire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dunhill Thunderbolt

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Bill-Mar's Maximillion Of Katie-Rick TC IT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.