110818_wwg_Amaze110818_wwg_Nash110818_wwg_Utter110818_wwg_Nate110818_wwg_norman110818_wwg_Maverick110818_wwg_Diana110118_wwg_wilma110118_wwg_paige110118_wwg_Nina110118_wwg_Lizzee110118_wwg_posy110118_wwg_Sami

Northeastern Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Fort Wayne, IN 2018-11-04

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1093

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sarah Fox
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Sarron International Success BN RI FDC CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 21
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Emma Stanchina
    • Breed: Schipperke

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Allante's Ladies Love Country Boys

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 249
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Tara's Utter Chaos

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Willimar's Someone To Look At

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: CH Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
  • Entry: 208
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Hammertime, U Can't Touch This

      4th Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Anstamm Tansy Takes Off

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Springwood's There Is No Try

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Rebelrun Rebellion At Elite

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: CH Dakota's Into The Woods

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
  • Entry: 148
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Harmony's The Point Of No Return

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Sarron International Success BN RI FDC CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: Nuphar's Bonus Points


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.