Southern Oregon Kennel Club Central Point, OR 2018-11-03
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 744
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Stacey B. Davis
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shelby Berry
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Krimzyn Love You To The Moon
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lillian Mueller
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Champaigne You Had Me At Hello
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas P. McFarlane
- Entry: 87
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Artic Sun's Hot Pursuit
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Krimzyn Love You To The Moon
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Andrea Bradford, MD
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHG Dune's Kicking And Screaming
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Valby Dane Design A Capture Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Middleshires I'm The Real Dill!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Estillinis Black Panther
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Ajuaq's Windz Will Rockz U
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS On The Spot N KO's Country Cowboy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Gaitway's Dressed in Style CA
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Luc Du Chateau Rocher HSAS CS
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Snowdowne Charished And Beloved
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Not Offered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.