Marion Kennel Club, Inc. Fort Wayne, IN 2018-11-03
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1133
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Ann Harrison
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Sarron International Success RN CGC FDC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Ann Harrison
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jade Rosenkoetter
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Brasspur Pinnacle Private Show
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 243
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS CrownRoyal's Dirtea Marteani
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hampton Court's I'll Have Another
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Walmar's-Solo's OMG SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Milleniums Ain't No Stopping Us RN CGCA TT
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCH Nagyalma Bbetty Boop
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Aspire's Awakened One CGCA CGCU TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wingssong Winning Colors
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Rock My World
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Diamond's Golden Gem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 110
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Rebelrun Rebellion At Elite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Abington's Way Out West
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Peter J. Green
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Nuphar's Bonus Points
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.