Concho Kennel Club, Inc. San Angelo, TX 2018-11-03
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 314
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rebecca Riggs
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Kiera D. Miller
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Rebecca Riggs
- Entry: 11
- Class: Novice Intermediate
- Name: Jet Sapp
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHB Gamekeepers Flirting With Disaster
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Amica & Blueprint Take 'Em By Storm DJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Reblow's Silver Lining
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Juba Lee's Phantom Fighter SC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Wild West Dark Sun She Hung The Moon
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
- Entry: 37
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCHB Fuller's Simply Irrestible FDC CA RATO DN
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Daveren's Life of the Party
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Neet's Whirlwind Romance CGC CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Silmaril Sextant
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bon'Amis Bad To The Bone
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Sandstorm Grand Slam
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Sashellie Sundancer Rhapsody's What About Bob
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Alitara's Starstruck At Edencrest
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Myarka Raging Stallion At Karalot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.