Rogue Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Central Point, OR 2018-11-02
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 686
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Shelby Berry
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Champaigne You Had Me At Hello
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 212
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Conquest's This Moment I Own It!
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 89
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS All-Time's Doing It Disney Style CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles Trotter
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Arubmec's Top Model
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure SC RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Peace River Rogue You Just Gotta Believe
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH EllensideRed Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Lewis's Blue Suede Shoes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles Trotter
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Eagle's The Wolverine
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Inter Yutan Man Iz Zolotogo Sunduchk
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Alfta Del Rey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Vangard At Last
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Vlast's Ognia Neytrino
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.